Category |
News and Global Events |
Society and Humanity |
Nature and Landscapes |
|||
Winning Works |
Photographer |
Winning Works |
Photographer |
Winning Works |
Photographer |
|
Gold Award |
“Afghanistan” |
Guilad Kahn (Thailand) |
“Hope Road” |
Edward Dai (USA) |
“Wonders on the Plateau” |
Jone (China) |
Silver Award |
“Hold Me Tight” |
Henry Lam (Australia) |
“Pacu Jawi” |
Hubert Januar (Indonesia) |
“Winter Pasture” |
Jone (China) |
“Great Book” |
Po-Hua Wu (Taiwan) |
“Girl Walking the Tightrope” |
Li-Ho Hung (Taiwan) |
“Song Zhan Lin Temple” |
Yu-Pei Huang (Taiwan) |
|
Bronze Award |
“Waiting” |
Chi-Keung Wong (Hong Kong) |
“Getting Water” |
Chih-Sheng Huang (Taiwan) |
“Morning Song” |
Chen-Hung Lin (Taiwan) |
“Appeal” |
Tin-Fu Tang (Macau) |
“Harvest” |
Kwok Hung Chan (Hong Kong) |
“Catching Fish” |
Feng-Lin Chen (Taiwan) |
|
“Don’t Forget June 4, 1989” |
Rachel (Hong Kong) |
“Hurrying Along” |
Sheng-Shiung Wan (Taiwan) |
“Ancient Anasazi Kiva (20,000 BC)” |
Jeff Chen (USA) |
|
Outstanding Performance Awards |
“Off-road Racing” |
Chan-Cheng Hsu (Taiwan) |
“The Three Fishermen” |
Aung Pyae Soe (Myanmar) |
“Return” |
Jack Tsai (Taiwan) |
“Loading” |
Chien-Sheng Chao (Taiwan) |
“Catch of Hope” |
Ching-Ching Hsu (Taiwan) |
“Mighty Clouds” |
Jeff Chen (USA) |
|
“Confrontation” |
Choishu Poon (Hong Kong) |
“Reunion at Taxkorgan” |
Choon-Wee Yeaw (Singapore) |
“Sunrise in Kenya” |
Min-Sheng Ku (Taiwan) |
|
“Hearts Together, Oars In Sync” |
Chun Kit Wong (Hong Kong) |
“Feeds the Chicken” |
Feng-Lin Chen (Taiwan) |
“Buddha Light Seen on Shixin Peak, Yellow Mountain” |
Qiang Chen (China) |
|
“Start the March” |
Edward Dai (USA) |
“Happy Children” |
Kam-Chuen Lee (Hong Kong) |
“Shepherding in the Wilderness” |
Tthao (Taiwan) |
|
“Light of Purity” |
Edward Dai (USA) |
“Faster” |
Khin Ohnmar Naing (Singapore) |
“Sweet Fruit” |
Tzu Huang (Taiwan) |
|
“Hope” |
Si In Che (Macau) |
“Never Give Up” |
Kwok Hung Chan (Hong Kong) |
“Smoke from Kitchen Chimneys” |
Ya-Ting Yang (Taiwan) |
|
“Way to Monastery” |
Zaw Zaw Tun (Myanmar) |
“Dancing Silver Dragon” |
May-Mui Leung (Hong Kong) |
“Scenery Beyond the Border” |
Yu-Pei Huang (Taiwan) |
|
“Taking Flight” |
Ming-Fat Chen (Hong Kong) |
“Winter in the North” |
Shaohua Chen (China) |
|||
“Pilgrimage” |
Peter (Taiwan) |
|||||
《“Mother & Daughter” |
Szu-Ying Yu (Taiwan) |
|||||
“Formation” |
Yuan-Pin Kao (Taiwan) |
|||||
“Assimilation” |
Bill Xie (USA) |
Category | News and Global Events | Society and Humanity | Nature and Landscapes | |||
Winning Works | Photographer | Winning Works | Photographer | Winning Works | Photographer | |
Gold Award |
“Lunching Laborer” | Shaohua Chen (China) |
“In the Kitchen” | Min-Sheng Ku (Taiwan) | "Snowy Mountain" | Yu-Pei Huang (Taiwan) |
Silver Award |
“Angel of the Torch” | Xin Dong (Canada) | “Shine on a Big Buddha” | Jay Ip (Hong Kong) |
“The Fishing Songs in Spring” | Zhang-Quan Lin (USA) |
“Candle Light” | Edward Dai (USA) |
“Life Style of Ah Khar” | A.K. Moe (Burma) |
“Reservation” | Moon-Wing Wong (Hong Kong) | |
Bronze Award |
“Democracy Rally 1979 ” (3) | Rui Wang (USA) |
“Happy Days” | Da-Wei Jiao (Taiwan) | “Silk Road” | Ming-Ge Liu (China)) |
“Hero” | Tien-Hsiung Chang (Taiwan) | “Farmer's Content” | Hsu-Mei Chu (Taiwan) | “Animal Migration” | Chan-Cheng Hsu (Taiwan) | |
“Petitioning for Murdered Son” | Song Liang (CA) | “The Way” | Edward Dai (USA) |
“Gardens of Eden” | Jeff Chen (USA) |
|
Outstanding Performance Awards | “Climbing Competition in Toucheng” | Chinq-Chyuan Chen (Taiwan) | “Prayer” | Chun-Kit Wong (Hong Kong) | “Alone Out of This World” | Chih-Sheng Huang (Taiwan) |
“Support” | Jeans Tsai (Taiwan) |
“Going to the Pagoda” | Kyaw Thar (Burma) |
“Spectacular Nature” | Hon-Hung Kan (Hong Kong) | |
“Storm Riders” | Chun-Jen Chang (Taiwan) | “Collaborate” | Jay Ip (Hong Kong) |
“In the Morning” | Jay Ip (Hong Kong) |
|
“Rescue” | Chih-Wei Yu (Taiwan) |
“Aboriginal Princess” | Bo-Chuan Lai (Taiwan) | “Eat Slowly, My Baby” | Wei-Jen Chen (Taiwan) | |
“Rescue Effort” | Chun-Sheng Yang (Taiwan) | “Wedding” | Cheng-Bin Zhang (China) | “Ancient Town in the South” | Yong-Jian Zhang (China) | |
“Flying” | Xiao-Lin Liu (China) |
“Golden Childhood” | Xiao-Ping Xu (China) | “Capture” | Chen-Kang Fan (Taiwan) | |
“Happiness in Beijing” | Xiao-Lin Liu (China) |
“In the Sky and Snow” | Ming-Deng Jiang (China) | “Dusk” | Shien-Jen Liu (Taiwan) | |
“Emergency 2” | A.K. Moe (Burma) |
“Family Life” | Wei-Chang Kuo (Taiwan) | “Feeding” | Shu- Kua Ho (Taiwan) | |
“Commemoration” | Edward Dai (USA) |
“Harvest Time” | Wei-Chang Kuo (Taiwan) | “Desert Walk” | Andy Wong (Hong Kong) |
|
“Spring in the Mountain” | Wen-Hua Jiao (China) |
“Anti-persecution Rally in Taiwan's Sun-Moon Lake” |
Yuan Li (Taiwan) |
“Ancient Glacial Stones” | Jeff Chen (USA) |
Grand Award | Winning Works | Photographer |
“Rectifying Fa” | Edward Dai (USA) |
Category | Nature & Landscapes | People & Portraits | Society & Humanity | Architectures and Views | ||||
Winning Works | Photographer | Winning Works | Photographer | Winning Works | Photographer | Winning Works | Photographer | |
Gold Award | “Serenity in a Remote Village” | Sam Shum (Hong Kong) | “Fleeting Time” | Shicang Lai (Taiwan) | “The High Cost” | Linrong Xie (China) | Vacant | |
Silver Award | “Spring Tilling” | Vessel Lee (Canada) | “Students in Mountain Villages” | Yuan Gao (China) | “Journey” | Peng Yuan (China) | Vacant | |
“Tea Harvesting” | KTCHI (Taiwan) | “Old Soldier” | Sunny (Australia) | “Leading” | Chien-Tsen Tang (Taiwan) | Vacant | ||
Bronze Award | “San Francisco Sunrise” | Jeff Chen Kuo Chih (USA) | “Youth Living Under Pressure” | Suisheng Mai (China) | “Returning from Training” | Daning Chen (Surinam) | Vacant | |
“Crossing the Desert” | Gene Wong (USA) | “Happiness in the Embrace” | Ice Inn (Taiwan) | “Castle in the Gap” | Huai Chen (China) | Vacant | ||
“Colorful Earth” | Tsun-Hsiung Chiang (Taiwan) | “Babe in the Mountains” | Yubin Liang (China) | “Home and Garden” | Ip Ka Wing Jay (Hong Kong) | Vacant | ||
Outstanding Performance Awards | “After Storm” | Leping Zha (USA) |
“Bright Eyes” | Xiaoyan Xing (China) | “Serenity” | Luanhan Li (China) | “Home and Garden” | Sebastian Ng (Hong Kong) |
“Return Home” | Guiqun Han (China) | “Old Friends” | Chiu Key Luk (China) |
“Dear” | Xiaoyan Xing (China) | “Taipei 101 Twilight” | KTCHI (Taiwan) | |
“Conversation Between the Ocean and the Rock” | Wudy (Taiwan) | “Fun Together” | Simon Li (Australia) | “Fishing” | Ti-Kan Chan (China) | “Hong Kong Night” | MOK3613 (China) | |
“Golden Season” | Bolin Li (Canada) | “Window of the Soul” | William Lee (USA) |
“Family Living on Horses” | Lei Zhang (China) | Ushering in Light | Tien Chien Chen (Taiwan) | |
“Winter Scenery of Deity Bay in Kanasi” | Yinhu Li (China) | “Tibetan Girls” | Ka Wing Jay Ip (China) | “Country Scenery” | MOK3613 (China) | “Paradise on Earth” | Shih-Tsang Lai (Taiwan) | |
“Love in Winter Time” | Yinhu Li (China) | “Country Barber” | Shizhong Ouyang (China) | “Shouldering Happiness and Suffering” | She-Liang Wu (Taiwan) | “Meandering” | Sebastian Ng (Hong Kong) | |
“Golden Beach in Dreams” | Xingshui He (China) | “Wondering” | Yu-Ming Tsao (Taiwan) | “Mongolian Girl on Snow Plains” | Xiaoyan Xing (China) | |||
“Chinese Dragon” | Zhiping Zhang (USA) | “Grandma” | Kechun Zhang (China) | “Chasing Dreams on the Steppes” | Xiaoyan Xing (China) | |||
“Return From Sea” | Xinting (China) | “Years” | Shangwu Chou (Taiwan) | “Picking the Fry” | KTCHI (Taiwan) |
|||
“Morning Meal” | Hongzhi Shi (China) | “Winter Dawn” | Peijui (Taiwan) | “On the Way to School” | Chuanming Wu (China) |